Organisational Chart

A click on a department takes you to the next level, with detailed information on the selected department and its team members.

Executive Management

Fred Burcksen
President and CEO
Lydia Mueller
Assistant to the President and CEO
Daria Dietz
Desk Officer / Executive Management
Karoline Meichsner-Sertl
Executive Vice President
Michele Meurer
Assistant to the Executive Vice President
Daria Dietz
Desk Officer / Executive Management
Acquisitions and Coproductions ZDF
Volker Lehmann
Vice President Acquisitions and Coproductions ZDF
Dr. Kristina Hollstein
Deputy
Melanie Weil-Volpe
Assistant to Vice President Acquisitions and Coproductions ZDF
Coordinator
Timothy Davis
Coordinator Acquisitions and Coproductions ZDF
Project Management
Nicola Göbel
Acquisitions Manager ARTE
Jane Rusel
Acquisitions Manager 3sat
Executive
Sandra Burmann
Executive Acquisitions
Registry
Andrea Kubach
Registry
Acquisitions and Coproductions Documentaries ZDF
Dr. Kristina Hollstein
Deputy
Project Management
Monica Brand
Manager Acquisitions and Coproductions Digital Channels
Stefan Hahn
Project Manager New Media and 3sat and Digital Channels
Monika Ries
Acquisitions Manager ARTE and Digital Channels
Executive
Nadja Haverbeck
Executive Acquisitions and Coproductions ZDF
Claudia Pissot
Executive Deutsche Welle
Assistant
Katrin Ebel
Assistant to Director Acquisitions and Coproductions Documentaries ZDF
Acquisitions Feature Films ZDF
Margrit Staerk
Director Acquisitions Feature Films ZDF
Project Management
Eva Kamin
Director Acquisitions Feature Films and Series
Barbara Pfenningsberg
Manager Acquisitions and Coproductions Children Programmes
Assistant
Tina Wagner
Assistant Acquisitions and Coproductions
Marketing and Corporate Communications
Christine Denilauler
Vice President Marketing and Corporate Communications
Rabea Hans
Deputy
Project Management
Iris Gangloff
Project Manager Marketing and Corporate Communications
Rabea Hans
Project Manager Marketing and Corporate Communications
Tina Roland-Sauer
Project Manager Marketing and Corporate Communications
Rupert Lehmann
Project Manager Marketing and Corporate Communications
Executives
Claudia Specht
Marketing Assistant
Harouna Sow
Marketing Assistant
Drama
Robert Franke
Vice President Drama
Sebastian Krekeler
Deputy
Project Management
Susanne Frank
Director Drama
Yuliya Fischer
Director Drama
Sebastian Krekeler
Director Drama
Mirela Nastase
Director Drama
Yi Qiao
Director Drama
Florian Streit
Director Drama
Executives
Alexandra Becht
Executive Drama
Stefanie Stoppelbein
Executive Drama
Michelle Kalt
Executive Drama
Anna-Lena Funk
Executive Drama
Sandra Grueneisen-Ibarra
Executive Drama
Elisabeth Krieglsteiner
Executive Drama
Anne Ossenbuehn
Executive Drama
Saskia Rittner
Executive Drama
Eva Schmaeler
Executive Drama
Liliya Thiessen
Executive Drama
Lea Walterscheidt
Executive Drama
Assistant
Martin Nauheimer
Assistant Drama
Ulrike Heine
Assistant Drama
Junior
Peter Lang
Vice President Junior
Arne Lohmann
Deputy
Jennifer Lindemaier
Assistant Junior
Project Management
Marei Bruckmann
Director Junior
Oliver Grundel
Director Junior
Arne Lohmann
Vice President Junior
Jan-Frederik Maul
Director Junior
Katharina Pietzsch
Director Junior
Executives
Denise Boecking
Executive Junior
Stephanie Germann
Executive Junior
Katharina Hartmann
Executive Junior
Monika Huaycochea Cuba
Executive Junior
Kerstin Jungmann
Executive Junior
Tina Krohn
Executive Junior
Elisabeth Machenheimer
Executive Junior
Sandra Truch
Executive Junior
Silke Wagner
Executive Junior
Assistant
Claudia Schirmer
Assistant Junior
Unscripted
Ralf Rueckauer
Vice President Unscripted
Dr. Nikolas Huelbusch
Deputy
Judith Horn
Assistant Unscripted
Project Management
Sylvia Brucker
Director Entertainment Unscripted
Margarita Garcia
Director Unscripted
Dr. Nikolas Huelbusch
Director Unscripted
Kerstin Jaitner
Director Unscripted
Linette Zaulich
Director Unscripted
Executives
Ursula Becker
Executive Unscripted
Alexandra Burchard
Executive Unscripted
Melanie Gryschka
Executive Unscripted
Simone Horn
Executive Unscripted
Regina Karst-Bormann
Executive Unscripted
Ricarda Herrmann
Executive Unscripted
Magdalena Loechner
Executive Unscripted
Claudia Schenk
Executive Unscripted
Johanna Steffenhagen
Executive Unscripted
Margit Vesztergovszki
Executive Unscripted
Apprentice
Gülsüm Sapuk
Apprentice
Digital Innovation
Simon Zsebök
Vice President Digital Innovation
Digital Learning Manager
David Zoellner
Digital Learning Manager
Trainee
Hendrik Busse
Trainee
Christof Unholz
Trainee
Product Owner MAM
Patrik Friedl
Product Owner MAM
Trainee
Benita Jaitner
Trainee
IT
Carsten Petry
Executive IT
Finance
Markus Kroth
Vice President Finance and Authorized Signatory
Henning Ruppert
Deputy
Olga Menzel
Assistant
Controlling
Henning Ruppert
Deputy
Andreas Breidert
Controller
Executive
Saskia Eckert
Executive Finance
Natalie Greb
Executive Finance
Accountancy
Rita Zimmermann
Director Accountancy
Accountants
Annette Baethe
Chief Accountant
Majda Maarouf
Chief Accountant
Executives
Julia Bantel
Accountant
Katrin Fohrer
Accountant
Kerstin Hoster
Accountant
Sandra Scholz
Accountant
Tanja Simon
Accountant
Content Operations and Localization
Sebastian Hehlemann
Vice President Content Operations and Localization
Uta Jankowiak
Deputy
Project Management
Michael Dell
Manager Content Operations VoD
Julian Gund
Manager Metadata
Kerstin Rupprecht
Senior Manager Content Operations
Executive
Alexander Bauer
Executive VoD, Junior
Edda Boch
Executive Content Operations
Elke Dobrowolski
Executive Content Operations
Nicole Fahrnbach
Executive Content Operations
Ursula Hachenberger
Executive Content Operations
Susanne Herbst
Executive Content Operations
Sven Holsten
Coordinator
Dennis Jakobi
Executive Content Operations
Tom Kroener
Executive VoD, Unscripted
Annabell Manz
Executive Publicity- and Photo Materials
Jacqueline Menich
Executive Content Operations
Maik Mernitz
Executive Content Operations
Daniel Mertes
Executive VoD, Drama
Andreas Saeger
Coordinator
Silke Schnirch
Executive Publicity- and Photo Materials
Andrea Seldner
Executive Content Operations
Andreas Werner
Executive Publicity- and Photo Materials
Human Resources
Antje Carl
Vice President Human Resources
Michiko Horn
Deputy
Consultant Human Resources
Michiko Horn
Manager Human Resources
Executive
Carina Bescher
Executive
Sonja Schrauth
Executive Personnel Department
Legal Affairs
Dr. Viola Fromm
Vice President Legal Affairs
Carla Hollender
Deputy
Lawyer
Florian Boppert
Director Legal Affairs
Carla Hollender
Director Legal Affairs
Frauke Krueger
Director Legal Affairs
Lutz Mathy
Director Legal Affairs
Klaus Pawlitschko
Director Legal Affairs / Data Protection Officer
Heribert Pfenningsberg
Director Legal Affairs / Youth Protection Officer
Natalie Schwarz
Director Legal Affairs
Manuela Zander
Director Legal Affairs
Thomas Zeipelt
Director Legal Affairs
Executives
Silke Bierwag
Executive Legal Affairs
Natascha Huebinger
Executive Legal Affairs
Melanie Leopold
Executive Legal Affairs
Daniela Martin
Executive Legal Affairs
Kerstin Tuttas
Executive Legal Affairs
Assistant
Tamara Ottum
Senior Assistant
Maria Huber
Assistant
Portfolio Strategy and Management
Tanja Meier-Sieden
Vice President Portfolio Strategy and Management
Controller
Buga Barac
Controller